504 Inverrary Ln Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $275,378, approximately $277 per square foot. 504 Inverrary Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Earl Pritchett School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Halloran Zachary K and Halloran Ann
Bought by
Kelly Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,774
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Vogler Joseph H
Bought by
Halloran Zachary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Justin | $185,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Halloran Zachary K | $175,000 | Matc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Justin | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halloran Zachary K | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Halloran Zachary K | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $79,772 | $30,366 | $49,406 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $73,726 | $28,065 | $45,661 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $69,566 | $26,481 | $43,085 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $59,738 | $22,740 | $36,998 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $59,094 | $22,495 | $36,599 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $59,296 | $22,572 | $36,724 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $59,078 | $22,489 | $36,589 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $46,470 | $24,447 | $22,023 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $45,385 | $23,876 | $21,509 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $43,460 | $22,863 | $20,597 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $40,643 | $21,381 | $19,262 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $47,813 | $22,963 | $24,850 |
| 2012 | $3,783 | $47,909 | $23,009 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map