504 Iron Lantern Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $353,718 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Iron Lantern Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $376,430, approximately $197 per square foot. 504 Iron Lantern Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Austin Janis
Bought by
Janis S Austin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Hodschayan Rudolf and Hodschayan Peter
Bought by
Hodschayan Rudolf and Hodschayan Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonald Dorothy G
Bought by
Austin Janis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,346
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$356,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janis S Austin Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hodschayan Rudolf | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Janis S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Janis S | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $58,790 | $28,180 | $30,610 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $56,830 | $17,120 | $39,710 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $56,830 | $17,120 | $39,710 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $48,030 | $19,000 | $29,030 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $48,030 | $19,000 | $29,030 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $42,390 | $19,000 | $23,390 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $42,390 | $19,000 | $23,390 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $38,360 | $17,100 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $38,360 | $17,100 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $35,800 | $12,370 | $23,430 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $35,800 | $12,370 | $23,430 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $32,660 | $8,150 | $24,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map