Estimated Value: $361,000 - $396,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,553
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Jackson Ave, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $381,191, approximately $149 per square foot. 504 Jackson Ave is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Haq Syed
Bought by
Crystal View Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Woodland Development Llc
Bought by
Sanmiguel Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,534
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal View Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanmiguel Fernando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanmiguel Fernando | $24,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $402,600 | $70,290 | $332,310 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $361,042 | $41,660 | $336,380 |
| 2022 | $8,088 | $328,220 | $39,680 | $288,540 |
| 2021 | $7,916 | $306,200 | $28,160 | $278,040 |
| 2020 | $7,934 | $299,350 | $25,600 | $273,750 |
| 2019 | $7,432 | $272,130 | $25,600 | $246,530 |
| 2018 | $7,481 | $272,130 | $25,600 | $246,530 |
| 2017 | $7,480 | $269,800 | $27,520 | $242,280 |
| 2016 | $7,367 | $269,800 | $27,520 | $242,280 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $241,590 | $27,520 | $214,070 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $226,560 | $27,520 | $199,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map