Estimated Value: $56,916 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Jackson St, Ryan, OK 73565 and is currently estimated at $71,229, approximately $70 per square foot. 504 Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School and Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Keith Doyle L
Bought by
Edwards Doug Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Morris Odell
Bought by
Keith Doyle L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Doug Living Trust | $4,000 | -- | |
| Keith Doyle L | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $1,198 | $31 | $1,167 |
| 2024 | $120 | $1,163 | $30 | $1,133 |
| 2023 | $115 | $1,107 | $29 | $1,078 |
| 2022 | $105 | $1,055 | $29 | $1,026 |
| 2021 | $102 | $1,005 | $27 | $978 |
| 2020 | $98 | $957 | $26 | $931 |
| 2019 | $94 | $912 | $25 | $887 |
| 2018 | $90 | $868 | $24 | $844 |
| 2017 | $79 | $827 | $28 | $799 |