504 Lenora St McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Lenora St, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $854,607, approximately $277 per square foot. 504 Lenora St is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Charlton David E and Charlton Kathleen A
Bought by
Charlton David E and Charlton Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlton David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $764,328 | $184,460 | $579,868 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $871,055 | $184,460 | $686,595 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $807,398 | $202,907 | $604,491 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $633,485 | $114,269 | $519,216 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $493,978 | $126,268 | $367,710 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $469,531 | $126,268 | $343,263 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $380,812 | $104,426 | $276,386 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $359,004 | $104,426 | $254,578 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $356,185 | $101,082 | $255,103 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $335,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $335,806 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map