NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Lipan Dr Laredo, TX 78045

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $202,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,105 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Front Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Barbara Fasken Elementary School Rated A-
  • Brick Veneer
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2017

Beautiful house, 3 bedroom, 2 full baths, 1218 sq,ft,la, completely fenced MUST SEE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruben Gomez

Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Com License #0609120 Listed on: 01/19/2017

Co-Listed By

Ivonne Gomez

Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Com License #0653810

Last Buyer's Agent

Ivonne Gomez

Leonelo Cruz Real Estate Com License #0653810

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Formica Countertops
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Amenities: Walk-In Closet, Sprinkler System Front
  • Estimated Age: 16-20
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Brick Veneer & Other, Masonite Siding
  • Features: Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • L A Source: Webb Cad
  • Lvt Date: 01/19/2017
  • Master Bedroom Location: 1st Floor
  • Porch Deck Patio: Front
  • Roof Age: 5-10 Years
  • Roof Type: Composition Shingle
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 103
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Total Estimated L A Sq Ft: 1218
  • Type: Single Family Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Zone: 08 All Of Mines Rd To Ih 35.
  • Geo Subdivision: TX
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 102.63
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Attic: Access Only
  • Floors: Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Formica
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500
  • Topography: Level

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2017
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
List Price
$125,000
Current Estimated Value
$194,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$101,761
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,183

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mojica Luis R -- Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mojica Luis R $122,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Sold -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2017 01/19/17 For Sale $125,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $797 $172,702 -- --
2024 $797 $157,002 -- --
2023 $2,820 $142,100 -- --
2022 $2,933 $129,182 $0 $0
2021 $3,019 $117,438 $29,606 $87,832
2020 $2,864 $111,290 $29,610 $81,680
2019 $2,921 $111,290 $29,610 $81,680
2018 $2,807 $105,530 $26,780 $78,750
2017 $2,533 $96,700 $26,780 $69,920
2016 $2,323 $88,690 $20,120 $68,570
2015 $1,724 $84,720 $19,940 $64,780
2014 $1,724 $80,080 $19,920 $60,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20170230

Laredo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 246310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.