504 Lloyd Ln Shreveport, LA 71106
East Shreveport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,384 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Lloyd Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106 and is currently estimated at $143,096, approximately $156 per square foot. 504 Lloyd Ln is a home located in Caddo Parish with nearby schools including Fairfield Magnet School, Broadmoor STEM Academy, and Eden Gardens Fundamental Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $3,421 | $2,121 | $1,300 |
| 2024 | $649 | $3,421 | $2,121 | $1,300 |
| 2023 | $633 | $3,320 | $2,020 | $1,300 |
| 2022 | $633 | $3,320 | $2,020 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $640 | $3,320 | $2,020 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $640 | $3,320 | $2,020 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $575 | $2,933 | $2,020 | $913 |
| 2018 | $621 | $3,232 | $2,020 | $1,212 |
| 2017 | $620 | $3,232 | $2,020 | $1,212 |
| 2015 | $658 | $3,510 | $2,020 | $1,490 |
| 2014 | $668 | $3,510 | $2,020 | $1,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,510 | $2,020 | $1,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map