504 Maddock Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $615,785 - $638,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Maddock Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $629,446, approximately $213 per square foot. 504 Maddock Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Tullio Anthony R
Bought by
Tullio Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,071
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1985
Sold by
Scarduzio John A and Scarduzio Kathleen M
Bought by
Tullio Anthony R and Tullio Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullio Anthony R | -- | Expert Title Llc | |
| Tullio Anthony R | $111,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tullio Anthony R | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,011 | $320,610 | $103,930 | $216,680 |
| 2024 | $9,011 | $320,610 | $103,930 | $216,680 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $320,610 | $103,930 | $216,680 |
| 2022 | $8,489 | $320,610 | $103,930 | $216,680 |
| 2021 | $13,147 | $320,610 | $103,930 | $216,680 |
| 2020 | $7,812 | $172,390 | $49,970 | $122,420 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $172,390 | $49,970 | $122,420 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $172,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,345 | $172,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $946 | $172,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $946 | $172,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $172,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map