Estimated Value: $126,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Main St, Genoa, OH 43430 and is currently estimated at $148,158, approximately $110 per square foot. 504 Main St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School and Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Stuck Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Rutledge Stacy R and Rutledge Stacy
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Est Audrey O Davis
Bought by
Rutledge Neil H and Rutledge Stacy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuck Erin | $48,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $52,000 | Accommodation | |
| Rutledge Neil H | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $35,519 | $8,523 | $26,996 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $35,519 | $8,523 | $26,996 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $30,499 | $7,105 | $23,394 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $30,499 | $7,105 | $23,394 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $30,500 | $7,110 | $23,390 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $24,400 | $4,900 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $24,400 | $4,900 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $24,400 | $4,900 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $23,710 | $4,900 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $23,710 | $4,900 | $18,810 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $23,710 | $4,900 | $18,810 |
| 2014 | $974 | $21,130 | $4,900 | $16,230 |
| 2013 | $977 | $21,130 | $4,900 | $16,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map