504 Maple St Mc Comb, OH 45858
McComb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,142 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Maple St, Mc Comb, OH 45858 and is currently estimated at $127,536, approximately $103 per square foot. 504 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, McComb Middle School, and Mccomb Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1987
Bought by
Benjamin Douglas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Douglas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $605 | $27,630 | $2,360 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $623 | $27,630 | $2,360 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $809 | $27,630 | $2,360 | $25,270 |
| 2021 | $603 | $21,160 | $3,020 | $18,140 |
| 2020 | $483 | $21,160 | $3,020 | $18,140 |
| 2019 | $577 | $21,160 | $3,020 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $442 | $18,410 | $2,630 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $444 | $18,410 | $2,630 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $391 | $18,410 | $2,630 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $217 | $13,100 | $2,800 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $367 | $16,720 | $2,800 | $13,920 |
| 2012 | $498 | $19,570 | $2,800 | $16,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map