504 Maple St Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $231,441 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Maple St, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $268,110. 504 Maple St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Cimino Christopher T and Cimino Patty A
Bought by
Cimino Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimino Revocable Trust | $215,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $158,400 | $27,200 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $158,400 | $27,200 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $158,400 | $27,200 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $158,400 | $27,200 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $111,400 | $18,200 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $111,400 | $18,200 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $111,400 | $18,200 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $111,400 | $18,200 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $111,400 | $18,200 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $111,400 | $18,200 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $111,400 | $18,200 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $111,400 | $18,200 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map