Estimated Value: $82,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Marshall St, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $155,446. 504 Marshall St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Creech Randy
Bought by
Livesay James and Livesay Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1993
Bought by
Creech Randy A and Creech Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livesay James | $163,000 | -- | |
| Creech Randy A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,270 | $60,500 | $1,940 | $58,560 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $57,620 | $1,850 | $55,770 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $53,350 | $1,710 | $51,640 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $47,110 | $1,710 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $43,160 | $1,710 | $41,450 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $43,160 | $1,710 | $41,450 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $43,160 | $1,710 | $41,450 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $43,160 | $1,710 | $41,450 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $42,000 | $1,710 | $40,290 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $42,000 | $1,710 | $40,290 |
| 2013 | $2,671 | $42,000 | $1,710 | $40,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map