504 Metropolitan Ct Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Metropolitan Ct, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $178,385, approximately $103 per square foot. 504 Metropolitan Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Dothan 6th Grade Center, and Girard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Kamleh Naser M
Bought by
Abudayyak Mahmoud and Kamleh Naser M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Zlotea Edmond J
Bought by
Kamleh Naser M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abudayyak Mahmoud | -- | -- | |
| Kamleh Naser M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $657 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $657 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $539 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |