504 Micahs Crossing Reeds Spring, MO 65737
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Micahs Crossing, Reeds Spring, MO 65737 and is currently estimated at $279,875, approximately $178 per square foot. 504 Micahs Crossing is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Reeds Spring Primary School, Reeds Spring Elementary School, and Reeds Spring Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Kuenzle Zachary and Kuenzle Victoria
Bought by
Curtis John and Curtis Christy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$92,075
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,800
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis John | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |