Estimated Value: $806,462 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Millbrook Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $952,616, approximately $434 per square foot. 504 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Stephens Scott D and Mayer Karen Faye
Bought by
Stephens Scott and Stephens Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,336
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Stewart John D and Stewart Jennifer E
Bought by
Stephens Scott D and Mayer Karen Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Stewart John D and Steward John D
Bought by
Stewart John D and Stewart Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,873
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Panetta Deborah and Kleckner Augusta
Bought by
Stewart John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Scott D | $470,000 | -- | |
| Stewart John D | -- | -- | |
| Stewart John D | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Scott | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Stephens Scott D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart John D | $295,873 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart John D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2019 | $6,809 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,110 | $84,020 | $133,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map