Estimated Value: $51,000 - $165,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
740
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Milton Rd, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $119,284, approximately $161 per square foot. 504 Milton Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Jones Marianne Young
Bought by
Atnay Llc Series 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Jones Betty and Schuessler Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Lile Matthew J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Fleming Mary Katherine and Fleming Edward E
Bought by
Lile Matthew J and Lile Marissa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,600
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atnay Llc Series 1 | $17,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Jones Betty | $45,000 | Fatic | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Lile Matthew J | $72,500 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lile Matthew J | $3,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lile Matthew J | $61,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $8,180 | $3,550 | $4,630 |
| 2024 | $538 | $7,400 | $3,210 | $4,190 |
| 2023 | $538 | $6,680 | $2,900 | $3,780 |
| 2022 | $565 | $6,040 | $2,620 | $3,420 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $23,780 | $2,460 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $22,930 | $2,370 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $22,410 | $2,320 | $20,090 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $21,830 | $2,260 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $20,350 | $2,260 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $20,350 | $2,260 | $18,090 |
| 2015 | $66 | $20,350 | $2,260 | $18,090 |
| 2014 | $66 | $20,350 | $2,260 | $18,090 |
| 2013 | $66 | $20,900 | $2,320 | $18,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map