504 Moorman Ave Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Moorman Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $242,199, approximately $154 per square foot. 504 Moorman Ave is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Gleave Claudia Jean and Callis Kay Eileen
Bought by
Barker David Nathan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker David Nathan | $108,800 | Chicago Title | |
| Barker David Nathan | $108,800 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $179,000 | $48,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $179,000 | $48,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $147,500 | $40,000 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $147,500 | $40,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $773 | $128,800 | $36,000 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $128,800 | $36,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $118,500 | $32,500 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $118,500 | $32,500 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map