504 N 200 E American Fork, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $602,457
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N 200 E, American Fork, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $532,864, approximately $475 per square foot. 504 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Forbes Elementary School, American Fork Junior High School, and American Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Selman Steven L
Bought by
Selman Steven L and Selman Terry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Selman Steven L
Bought by
Selman Steven L and Selman Terry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Selman Ruth M
Bought by
Selman Steven L and Selman Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selman Steven L | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Selman Steven L | -- | First American Title Agency | |
| Selman Steven L | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Selman Steven L | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Selman Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Selman Steven L | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Selman Steven L | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $257,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $233,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $228,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $245,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $325,600 | $196,000 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $293,900 | $175,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $283,900 | $165,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $253,400 | $150,000 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $132,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $113,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $113,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $109,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map