504 N 3rd St La Conner, WA 98257
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $855,741
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N 3rd St, La Conner, WA 98257 and is currently estimated at $806,935, approximately $397 per square foot. 504 N 3rd St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including La Conner Elementary School and La Conner Middle and High Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $428,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $801 | $428,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $828 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $428,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $464,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $407,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $510,300 | $138,500 | $371,800 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $416,100 | $112,900 | $303,200 |
| 2013 | $1,107 | $363,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map