504 N Bright Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N Bright Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $123,343, approximately $150 per square foot. 504 N Bright Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Oblinger Odilia R
Bought by
Mcclain-Conner Ryan Blake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain-Conner Ryan Blake | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $60,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $423 | $55,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $406 | $50,074 | $37,900 | $53,540 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $85,050 | $37,900 | $47,150 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $54,820 | $15,420 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $965 | $48,460 | $15,420 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $892 | $46,930 | $15,420 | $31,510 |
| 2018 | $825 | $37,510 | $6,000 | $31,510 |
| 2017 | $749 | $36,010 | $4,500 | $31,510 |
| 2016 | $681 | $37,600 | $4,500 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $142 | $23,360 | $4,500 | $18,860 |
| 2014 | $142 | $23,360 | $4,500 | $18,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map