504 N Maple St Unit B Durham, NC 27703
East Durham Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Property Id: 1243090
Recently renovated, fully furnished 2-bed, 1-bath home near downtown Durham, Duke and NCCU. Available for 30-day minimum rental. Kitchen features stainless appliances, quartz counters and island. Refinished hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms. Luxury vinyl plank floors in kitchen and bathroom. Huge soaking tub and shower combo with titled surround. Pets negotiable. Furnishings subject to change. Please contact us about your preferred dates. We may be able to accommodate shorter stays. Please note, this is one apartment in a duplex building (2 apartments side by side sharing a wall). We do not advertise on Craigslist. If you see this property on that website, it is a scam.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Off Market | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -10.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
Map