504 N Vandeventer St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $99,125 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N Vandeventer St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $105,031, approximately $50 per square foot. 504 N Vandeventer St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Tejeda Cirilo and Tejeda Christi
Bought by
Ramos Maria and Ramos Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,462
Outstanding Balance
$66,593
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$38,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Sandra Louise and Mitchell Gary
Bought by
Tejeda Cirilo and Tejeda Christi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,824
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejeda Cirilo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Maria | $71,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Cirilo | $65,824 |