504 N White St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $477,286
Studio
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 N White St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $414,572, approximately $213 per square foot. 504 N White St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $401,584 | $185,240 | $216,344 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $401,584 | $185,240 | $216,344 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $288,367 | $143,240 | $145,127 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $288,367 | $143,240 | $145,127 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $288,367 | $143,240 | $145,127 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $288,367 | $143,240 | $145,127 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $249,828 | $128,400 | $121,428 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $249,828 | $128,400 | $121,428 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $249,828 | $128,400 | $121,428 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $249,828 | $128,400 | $121,428 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $266,886 | $155,500 | $111,386 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $266,886 | $155,500 | $111,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map