504 Nicholas St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Nicholas St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $98,191, approximately $114 per square foot. 504 Nicholas St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Meller Myrl L
Bought by
Meller Myrl L and The Myrl L Meller Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Meller Shirley A and Meller Myrl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meller Myrl L | -- | None Available | |
| Meller Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $18,970 | $3,730 | $15,240 |
| 2024 | $741 | $18,970 | $3,730 | $15,240 |
| 2023 | $731 | $18,970 | $3,730 | $15,240 |
| 2022 | $616 | $14,280 | $3,640 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $616 | $14,280 | $3,640 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $620 | $14,280 | $3,640 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $616 | $13,860 | $3,650 | $10,210 |
| 2018 | $599 | $13,860 | $3,650 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $548 | $13,863 | $3,650 | $10,213 |
| 2016 | $532 | $12,113 | $3,650 | $8,463 |
| 2015 | $249 | $11,746 | $3,650 | $8,096 |
| 2014 | $249 | $11,746 | $3,650 | $8,096 |
| 2013 | $249 | $11,746 | $3,650 | $8,096 |
| 2012 | $249 | $11,747 | $3,651 | $8,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map