NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 NW 5th St Wagoner, OK 74467

3 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2017

Last sale price $195,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great fourplex, great income potential with combination of units. Each is 3 bedrooms, 2 bath with inside laundry. Parking spaces. Close commute to Broken Arrow or Lake Gibson. Good Rental history. Wants to sell with MLS#1713759

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,293 $36,171 $2,822 $33,349
2024 $3,182 $34,449 $2,822 $31,627
2023 $2,423 $26,232 $2,758 $23,474
2022 $2,302 $24,982 $2,741 $22,241
2021 $2,203 $23,793 $2,706 $21,087
2020 $2,149 $22,660 $2,596 $20,064
2019 $1,762 $21,581 $2,352 $19,229
2018 $1,866 $21,581 $2,352 $19,229
2017 $1,084 $12,729 $1,512 $11,217
2016 $1,004 $12,128 $1,512 $10,616
2015 -- $12,128 $1,512 $10,616
2014 -- $12,128 $1,512 $10,616
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.