504 Odell Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $183,485
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Odell Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $165,121, approximately $98 per square foot. 504 Odell Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Kilpatrick Christine
Bought by
Kj3 Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Pernice Kathleen A
Bought by
Kilpatrick Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kj3 Realty Llc | $64,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kilpatrick Christine | $51,500 | James Cahill |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $3,800 | $400 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $3,600 | $400 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $3,600 | $400 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $3,600 | $400 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $3,600 | $400 | $3,200 |