504 Palace Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Palace Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $158,798, approximately $182 per square foot. 504 Palace Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Est Christine Griffin
Bought by
Luster Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,350
Outstanding Balance
$16,962
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Christopher J | $48,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luster Christopher J | $55,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $119,500 | $10,000 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $119,500 | $10,000 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $119,500 | $10,000 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $958 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map