504 Pine Brook Dr Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,610 - $694,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Pine Brook Dr, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $648,903, approximately $268 per square foot. 504 Pine Brook Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Doherty Donna J and Doherty Kevin E
Bought by
Doherty Keystone Ft and Doherty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Clark Ronald P and Clark Stacey L
Bought by
Doherty Kevin E and Doherty Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Clark Ronald P
Bought by
Clark Ronald P and Clark Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Bhatia Neeraj K and Bhatia Tanya
Bought by
Clark Ronald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
J S B Develop Corp
Bought by
Lawson Ronald N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Keystone Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Doherty Keystone Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Doherty Kevin E | $425,000 | -- | |
| Clark Ronald P | -- | -- | |