504 Pineview Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $555,481 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,610
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Pineview Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $611,620, approximately $234 per square foot. 504 Pineview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land And Construct
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $535,000 | $120,000 | $415,000 |
| 2024 | $8,009 | $571,639 | $120,000 | $451,639 |
| 2023 | $8,901 | $547,786 | $95,000 | $452,786 |
| 2022 | $9,248 | $473,358 | $95,000 | $378,358 |
| 2021 | $8,801 | $391,332 | $95,000 | $296,332 |
| 2020 | $8,904 | $392,078 | $95,000 | $297,078 |
| 2019 | $9,780 | $419,745 | $92,154 | $327,591 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $121,936 | $95,000 | $26,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map