504 Ploma Dr Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Ploma Dr, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $347,439, approximately $138 per square foot. 504 Ploma Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Ellis John A
Bought by
Stone Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Sammeth Lillie Bridges
Bought by
Ellis John A and Rollins Ellis Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Katherine E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis John A | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $5,420 | $883 | $4,537 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $5,420 | $883 | $4,537 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $5,420 | $883 | $4,537 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $5,420 | $883 | $4,537 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $5,011 | $723 | $4,288 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $5,011 | $723 | $4,288 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,733 | $740 | $4,993 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map