504 Prince Rd Shellman, GA 39886
Estimated Value: $50,654 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Prince Rd, Shellman, GA 39886 and is currently estimated at $87,327, approximately $151 per square foot. 504 Prince Rd is a home with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Thompson James Marvin
Bought by
Johnson Kelvin and Price Carlton B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
R and F
Bought by
Thompson James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kelvin | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Kelvin | -- | -- | |
| Thompson James M | -- | -- | |
| Thompson James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $5,760 | $2,120 | $3,640 |
| 2024 | $415 | $5,280 | $1,920 | $3,360 |
| 2023 | $204 | $5,280 | $1,920 | $3,360 |
| 2022 | $193 | $5,280 | $1,920 | $3,360 |
| 2021 | $136 | $3,670 | $1,704 | $1,966 |
| 2020 | $140 | $3,670 | $1,704 | $1,966 |
| 2019 | $211 | $5,559 | $1,704 | $3,855 |
| 2018 | $263 | $5,559 | $1,704 | $3,855 |
| 2017 | $202 | $5,559 | $1,704 | $3,855 |
| 2016 | $203 | $5,558 | $1,704 | $3,855 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,558 | $1,704 | $3,855 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,864 | $1,162 | $4,702 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,864 | $1,161 | $4,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map