504 Providence Rd Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $215,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Providence Rd, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $207,324, approximately $133 per square foot. 504 Providence Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including North Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $174,628 | $13,500 | $161,128 |
| 2024 | $819 | $174,628 | $13,500 | $161,128 |
| 2023 | $751 | $174,628 | $13,500 | $161,128 |
| 2022 | $910 | $82,564 | $10,000 | $72,564 |
| 2021 | $918 | $82,564 | $10,000 | $72,564 |
| 2020 | $926 | $82,564 | $10,000 | $72,564 |
| 2019 | $929 | $82,564 | $10,000 | $72,564 |
| 2018 | $0 | $82,564 | $10,000 | $72,564 |
| 2017 | $855 | $82,564 | $10,000 | $72,564 |
| 2016 | $973 | $94,007 | $20,000 | $74,007 |
| 2015 | $544 | $94,343 | $20,000 | $74,343 |
| 2014 | $498 | $94,343 | $20,000 | $74,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map