504 Risher St Charleston, SC 29407
Dupont Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,410 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Risher St, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $520,353, approximately $452 per square foot. 504 Risher St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Flipside Sc
Bought by
Turner Mary Gayle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,083
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Licayan Heather B
Bought by
Flipside Sc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Jose Javier
Bought by
Licayan Heather M and Licayan Darrell D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Whiten Sue C and Clayton Loretta S
Bought by
Gomez Jose Javier
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Mary Gayle P | $439,000 | Cooperative Title | |
| Flipside Sc Llc | $266,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Licayan Heather M | $194,500 | None Available | |
| Gomez Jose Javier | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |