504 Rr 2 Philippi, WV 26416
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $260,825
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Rr 2, Philippi, WV 26416 and is currently estimated at $250,456, approximately $178 per square foot. 504 Rr 2 is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School and Feed My Sheep Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Shaffer John R and Shaffer Nancy L
Bought by
Shaffer Harry T and Shaffer Mildred M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Shaffer Harry T
Bought by
Shaffer Harry T and Shaffer Mildred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Harry T | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer Harry T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $106,450 | $17,530 | $88,920 |
| 2024 | $531 | $101,640 | $18,840 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $511 | $98,650 | $17,530 | $81,120 |
| 2022 | $495 | $92,950 | $17,530 | $75,420 |
| 2021 | $448 | $86,050 | $12,430 | $73,620 |
| 2020 | $443 | $85,270 | $11,650 | $73,620 |
| 2019 | $437 | $84,310 | $11,650 | $72,660 |
| 2018 | $572 | $84,310 | $11,650 | $72,660 |
| 2017 | $548 | $80,770 | $9,670 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $548 | $80,700 | $9,600 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $519 | $77,760 | $9,600 | $68,160 |
| 2014 | $397 | $60,110 | $7,380 | $52,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map