504 S 26th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $218,693
4
Beds
2
Baths
807
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 S 26th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $205,847, approximately $255 per square foot. 504 S 26th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,576 | $160,000 | $15,300 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $160,000 | $15,300 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $117,900 | $15,300 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $117,900 | $15,300 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $111,700 | $15,300 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $111,700 | $15,300 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $111,700 | $15,300 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $111,700 | $15,300 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $111,700 | $15,300 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $111,700 | $15,300 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $111,700 | $15,300 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $111,700 | $15,300 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map