NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 S 5th St Caseyville, IL 62232

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $159,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,404 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2026

Last sale price $153,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,091 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Back on market at NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. Buyers financing fell through. Newly remodeled 3-bedroom home on a spacious corner lot! Do not miss out on this move-in-ready ranch home with a split-bedroom floor plan. Upon entering you will instantly notice the cozy fireplace in the spacious living room. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and brand-new cabinets. The separate dining room is perfect for casual meals or entertaining guests. It offers durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The 2-car garage was downsized to an 18 x 10 storage area to make room for the generously sized primary bedroom. This home has just undergone a major remodel, featuring a new kitchen, bathroom, plumbing, flooring, fixtures, windows, siding, and gutters. Approximately 75% of the home has been updated with new wiring. It combines style, functionality, and it is a must-see! Call and schedule your appointment to view it today! Some photos have been virtually staged.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maryanne Kaminski

RE/MAX Alliance License #475.180026 Listed on: 11/01/2025

RE/MAX Alliance

Last Buyer's Agent

Missy Kinard

Strano & Associates License #475.180915

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1954 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 75
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Collinsville Dist 10 Elementary And Middle School
  • Collinsville High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-07.0-303-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,247

Year Built

Built in 1954 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: W Lincoln
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Directions: Take N Main St to W Lincoln Ave. Turn right onto S 5th St.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-345-2111
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hueckels 3rd Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1404.00
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Ceramic Tile
  • PreviousStatus: Active Under Contract
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain Yes, Occupancy Permit Required

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10
  • Junior High Dist: Collinsville DIST 10
  • High School: Collinsville
  • Middle Or Junior School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 110 x 75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel Number: 03-07.0-303-001

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3247

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2025
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$153,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$620
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%
Original Mortgage
$155,677
Outstanding Balance
$155,677
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,057

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2025
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
List Price
$153,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,677
Outstanding Balance
$155,677
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Ostendorf Tony
Bought by
Lutz Kenny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Lutz Jodi and Lutz Kenny
Bought by
Ostendorf Tony and Ostendorf Amanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Foley Dana
Bought by
Luts Jodi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Foley Dana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Ramage Jackie L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Ramage Jeffrey and Ramage Julie L
Bought by
Ramage Jackie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Anthony A $153,000 Abstracts & Titles
Lutz Jodi -- Abstracts & Titles
Lutz Kenny -- Attorney
Ostendorf Tony -- Abstracts & Titles Inc
Luts Jodi -- None Available
Foley Dana $39,500 Real Title Service Corp
Aurora Loan Services Llc -- None Available
Ramage Jackie L -- Abstracts & Titles Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Anthony A $155,677
Previous Owner Ramage Jackie L $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Sold $153,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $153,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Sale $153,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,247 $37,286 $2,538 $34,748
2023 $3,004 $32,991 $2,246 $30,745
2022 $2,949 $31,926 $2,200 $29,726
2021 $2,893 $30,302 $2,088 $28,214
2020 $2,801 $28,704 $1,978 $26,726
2019 $2,730 $28,704 $1,978 $26,726
2018 $2,731 $28,713 $2,116 $26,597
2017 $2,690 $27,548 $2,030 $25,518
2016 $2,679 $26,926 $1,984 $24,942
2014 -- $30,051 $2,933 $27,118
2013 $2,519 $30,605 $2,987 $27,618
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25072968

MARIS MLS

APN: 03-07.0-303-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.