504 S Devon St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $58,553 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 S Devon St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $100,888, approximately $121 per square foot. 504 S Devon St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Allen Elmer Harvey and Allen Margie Kathleen
Bought by
Hager Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Elizabeth Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $3,490 | $730 | $2,760 |
| 2024 | $146 | $3,140 | $730 | $2,410 |
| 2023 | $146 | $3,140 | $730 | $2,410 |
| 2022 | $143 | $3,080 | $730 | $2,350 |
| 2021 | $141 | $3,080 | $730 | $2,350 |
| 2020 | $135 | $2,900 | $730 | $2,170 |
| 2019 | $136 | $2,900 | $730 | $2,170 |
| 2018 | $135 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |