504 Second St Bernice, OK 74331
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Second St, Bernice, OK 74331 and is currently estimated at $82,417, approximately $71 per square foot. 504 Second St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School and Afton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Davis Romine D and Davis Millie L
Bought by
Davis Michael A and Davis Angelia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Bought by
Davis Millie and Davis Romine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Bought by
Chase Manhatten Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Bought by
Buckner Sharlene Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Millie | $16,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhatten Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Buckner Sharlene Ann | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $2,650 | $262 | $2,388 |