504 Sharp Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Sharp Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $204,008, approximately $212 per square foot. 504 Sharp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Baker Jr Richard T
Bought by
Mailing Jeremy Sherwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Orme Anthony M
Bought by
Baker Richard T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Rink Anna and Anderson Amy
Bought by
Orme Anthony M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Smith Vivian Sharp
Bought by
Rink Anna and Anderson Amy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mailing Jeremy Sherwood | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Richard T | $60,000 | Title & Closing Services | |
| Orme Anthony M | $85,000 | Law Firm Title & Closing Svc | |
| Rink Anna | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $934 | $14,880 | $6,190 | $8,690 |
| 2023 | $934 | $29,760 | $12,380 | $17,380 |
| 2022 | $879 | $27,860 | $11,240 | $16,620 |
| 2021 | $307 | $20,340 | $6,480 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $307 | $20,340 | $6,480 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $307 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $83 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map