504 Sims St Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $125,945 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Sims St, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $138,736, approximately $128 per square foot. 504 Sims St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including McRae Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $14,900 | $3,960 | $10,940 |
| 2024 | $605 | $14,900 | $3,960 | $10,940 |
| 2023 | $180 | $14,900 | $3,960 | $10,940 |
| 2022 | $230 | $14,900 | $3,960 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $230 | $14,900 | $3,960 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $252 | $15,440 | $5,500 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $252 | $15,440 | $5,500 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $277 | $15,440 | $5,500 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $596 | $15,440 | $5,500 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $596 | $14,670 | $5,500 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $567 | $13,970 | $3,370 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $548 | $13,490 | $3,370 | $10,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map