504 South St Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $192,152
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 South St, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $184,538, approximately $89 per square foot. 504 South St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Hooley Chad M and Hooley Sarah J
Bought by
Roe Dennis P and Roe Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,625
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$132,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Dennis P | $116,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roe Dennis P | $92,800 | |
| Closed | Roe Dennis P | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $53,570 | $17,290 | $36,280 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $48,920 | $15,790 | $33,130 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $45,390 | $14,650 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $42,410 | $13,690 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $41,360 | $13,350 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $41,360 | $13,350 | $28,010 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $41,360 | $13,350 | $28,010 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $41,360 | $13,350 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $36,410 | $11,760 | $24,650 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $36,410 | $11,760 | $24,650 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $36,410 | $11,760 | $24,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map