Estimated Value: $267,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Speyers Rd, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $284,611, approximately $275 per square foot. 504 Speyers Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Peralta Guillermo
Bought by
Guillermo Peralta And Nikki Grace Peralta Rev and Peralta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Sholtys Rick W and Sholtys Amber J
Bought by
Peralta Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,775
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Peralta And Nikki Grace Peralta Rev | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peralta Guillermo | $94,500 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peralta Guillermo | $89,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $239,000 | $66,300 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $226,300 | $62,700 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $201,900 | $62,300 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $164,500 | $62,500 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $142,800 | $52,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $119,200 | $52,000 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $118,200 | $52,000 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $118,700 | $52,000 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $119,600 | $52,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $119,300 | $52,000 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $119,300 | $52,000 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map