Seller's Agent in 2017
John Mcnair
D.R. Horton, Inc
(910) 742-7946
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,706 - $620,000
Forrester has a grand two story foyer and the first floor includes a formal dining room and large open kitchen looking out over the living room. First floor has a full bathroom and bedroom perfect for guests. The kitchen is a bakers dream, over-sized grante kitchen island that is complimented by an abundant amount of cabinets and pendant lights. Coffered ceilings in the dining room. This community is ideally located a short drive to the Intracoastal Waterway and a close to beautiful Wrightsville Beach, Mayfaire Shopping Center and historic downtown Wilmington and Ogden Park
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bureman Chase | $290,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bureman Chase | $296,235 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2016 12/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2016 08/21/16 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $504,100 | $104,900 | $399,200 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $305,000 | $67,800 | $237,200 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $305,000 | $67,800 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $305,000 | $67,800 | $237,200 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $276,500 | $55,000 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $275,600 | $55,000 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $275,600 | $55,000 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $275,600 | $55,000 | $220,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Mcnair
D.R. Horton, Inc
(910) 742-7946
123 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100026649
APN: R04400-001-644-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.