504 Sunset Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Sunset Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $197,997, approximately $160 per square foot. 504 Sunset Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Chew Brian C
Bought by
Arreola Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,559
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Westberry Kimberlee S
Bought by
504 Sunset Ave Land Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
504 Sunset Ave Land Tr
Bought by
Chew Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Rebecca A
Bought by
Westberry Kimberlee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage