504 Valleyview Rd Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $592,602
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Valleyview Rd, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $555,401, approximately $311 per square foot. 504 Valleyview Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1975
Sold by
Ajay Realty Corp
Bought by
Jambro R D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jambro R D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2024 | $7,663 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2023 | $7,542 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2021 | $7,343 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2020 | $7,255 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2019 | $7,094 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2018 | $6,963 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2017 | $6,786 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2016 | $6,786 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2015 | $6,975 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
| 2014 | $6,975 | $35,200 | $7,280 | $27,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map