504 Vick St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $185,866
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Vick St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $154,467, approximately $134 per square foot. 504 Vick St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Sherrod Otis Lee and Sherrod Mary W
Bought by
Sherrod Montavius Lopaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Harris Charles M and Harris Charlene K
Bought by
Sherrod Otis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrod Montavius Lopaz | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrod Otis | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $140,282 | $7,500 | $132,782 |
| 2024 | $835 | $140,282 | $7,500 | $132,782 |
| 2023 | $104 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $100 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map