504 W 5th St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $66,101 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W 5th St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $74,525, approximately $64 per square foot. 504 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Rowton Veda Jo
Bought by
Heinensr William P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,834
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinensr William P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinensr William P | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |