504 W 6th Ave Raeford, NC 28376
Studio
--
Bath
3,690
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W 6th Ave, Raeford, NC 28376. 504 W 6th Ave is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including J.W. McLauchlin Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Raeford Evangelical Methodist Church Inc
Bought by
Abudant Life Ministries
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abudant Life Ministries | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abudant Life Ministries | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $280,110 | $29,000 | $251,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $280,110 | $29,000 | $251,110 |
| 2023 | -- | $280,110 | $29,000 | $251,110 |
| 2022 | -- | $280,110 | $29,000 | $251,110 |
| 2021 | $0 | $175,150 | $21,500 | $153,650 |
| 2020 | $0 | $175,150 | $21,500 | $153,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $175,150 | $21,500 | $153,650 |
| 2018 | -- | $175,150 | $21,500 | $153,650 |
| 2017 | -- | $175,150 | $21,500 | $153,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,150 | $21,500 | $153,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,150 | $21,500 | $153,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,540 | $21,500 | $187,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,920 | $16,500 | $127,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map