Estimated Value: $90,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W Main St, Perry, IL 62362 and is currently estimated at $90,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 504 W Main St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Griggsville-Perry Primary School, Griggsville-Perry Middle School, and Griggsville-Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Drake Penny Leann and Donald L Mountain Law Will & T
Bought by
Wilson Kevin L and Wilson Anita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kevin L | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $255 | $3,370 | $2,970 | $400 |
| 2023 | $246 | $3,060 | $2,700 | $360 |
| 2022 | $239 | $2,820 | $2,480 | $340 |
| 2021 | $235 | $2,760 | $2,420 | $340 |
| 2020 | $243 | $2,760 | $2,420 | $340 |
| 2019 | $242 | $2,703 | $2,370 | $333 |
| 2018 | $252 | $2,703 | $2,370 | $333 |
| 2015 | $224 | $2,580 | $2,260 | $320 |