504 W Singleton St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $190,914 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 W Singleton St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $203,229, approximately $191 per square foot. 504 W Singleton St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $29,906 | $1,520 | $28,386 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $26,125 | $1,520 | $24,605 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $26,125 | $1,520 | $24,605 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $24,187 | $1,520 | $22,667 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $24,187 | $1,520 | $22,667 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map